Jump to content
SingaporeBikes.com Telegram Now LIVE! Join NOW for the Last Reviews, News, Promotions & Offers in Singapore! ×
  • Join SingaporeBikes.com today! Where Singapore Bikers Unite!

    Thank you for visiting SingaporeBikes.com - the largest website in Singapore dedicated to all things related to motorcycles and biking in general.

    Join us today as a member to enjoy all the features of the website for FREE such as:

    Registering is free and takes less than 30 seconds! Join us today to share information, discuss about your modifications, and ask questions about your bike in general.

    Thank you for being a part of SingaporeBikes.com!

Recommended Posts

Posted
Send over....

 

All units proceed to 4-4-2

2 flanks up and ready

Waiting for sweeper to clear the ball

 

Over!

 

Sierra 1 on standby..

Armalite .50 cal lock and load...

Target identified...

Looking at scope,target making a move among the bush...

ultra mic picked up resonance..sounds like Auuu auuu...

CO pls advise,i repeat pls advise.....

 

All units,

All units,

Standby.

T-minus 12hrs to engagement,

watch your back men, enemy is using guerilla tactics. We may need to deploy gorilla biskits to counter.

Over n out!

 

maaf ... saya belum pasti can make it

 

takbley make it ke tak tau jln? Kan da ajar..GoogleMaps! :D

 

jgn mare eh kak? gurau je....

 

bukan golongan Tua-rer

 

tak sala pe jadi TUArer!!! sini ramei!! yg TUAring SG aje pon ade!

  • Replies 21.8k
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

  • DaBonz

    4293

  • TLK24

    2917

  • bOtzZ

    1709

  • DOINK1

    1347

Top Posters In This Topic

Posted Images

Posted
Slam Pagi FMC.

 

Barangsiapa yang akan menghadiri sesi melalak, sila berkumpul di luar Ming Arcade jam 11:45malam agar masa tidak terbuang.

 

TLK dah booking bilik untuk malam ini?

 

pasal dah gather nanti suma nak last stick berdebus, lepas tu kena turn lift, lepas tu kena gi counter, lepas tu tunggu gal counter siapkan bilik, lepas tu kena order drinks, by the time suma settle dah pukul 12 tgh malam.

 

tak sabar nampak!!

tak sabar nampak!!

:angel:

Posted
tak sabar nampak!!

tak sabar nampak!!

:angel:

 

rindu dendam bisa terubat andai sudah melalak bersama

pasti kasih berpadu terlerai rindu dihati ..........

 

:smile:

The Road less Travelled

 

http://multiply.com/mu/aaronazmi/image/1/photos/177/600x600/51/PIC-0105-1.JPG?et=EPg%2B7KSmSyqSCJnhbA%2C62w&nmid=309411908

Posted

Barangsiapa yang akan menghadiri sesi melalak, sila berkumpul di luar Ming Arcade jam 11:45malam agar masa tidak terbuang.

 

TLK dah booking bilik untuk malam ini?

 

pasal dah gather nanti suma nak last stick berdebus, lepas tu kena turn lift, lepas tu kena gi counter, lepas tu tunggu gal counter siapkan bilik, lepas tu kena order drinks, by the time suma settle dah pukul 12 tgh malam.

 

Unker kata bilik banyak kosong.....nak yang dua Single bed atau satu KING-sized bad? :angel:

 

japz lagi aku akan meng-call CASHBOX dan booking.....kalau ader pertukaran, nanti aku atas-tarikh pat sini :thumb:

 

atas-tarikh tu kira mcm update le... :lol:

 

:btw: ~ kalau bole, takmo hegeh2 taugeh :D ....pasal dorang nya booking system goes by the hours we booked, not by entry :nono:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted

atas-tarikh tu kira mcm update le... :lol:

 

 

hamba paham.

 

kirakan macam amek joystick plug-n-play tu amek batang gembira cucuk dan main lah.

 

:smile:

The Road less Travelled

 

http://multiply.com/mu/aaronazmi/image/1/photos/177/600x600/51/PIC-0105-1.JPG?et=EPg%2B7KSmSyqSCJnhbA%2C62w&nmid=309411908

Posted
tak sabar nampak!!

tak sabar nampak!!

 

dia tak sabar pasal minggu ni aje dia dapat berkaraoke bersama kita.....

 

minggu depan ada orang Terengganu/Betong akan karaokekan dia :angel:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted
dia tak sabar pasal minggu ni aje dia dapat berkaraoke bersama kita.....

 

minggu depan ada orang Terengganu/Betong akan karaokekan dia :angel:

 

CF aje.

 

Terengganu/Pahang, betong kansel.

 

mana tau dapat tangkap klon CT Nurhaliza ke. :lovestruck:

The Road less Travelled

 

http://multiply.com/mu/aaronazmi/image/1/photos/177/600x600/51/PIC-0105-1.JPG?et=EPg%2B7KSmSyqSCJnhbA%2C62w&nmid=309411908

Posted

Sesi Lepak Malam Jumaat & Perayaan FMC Sempena Mukasurat 200

 

 

Date: 14 November (Friday)

Time: As per normal (9pm onwards)

Venue: Simpang Bedok @ Spize (biasa kat depan opp Shell) MAP

 

Kalo ujan, plan B,

 

Venue: 89.7 Eating House, No 55 Changi Road MAP

Guest Appearance : Valentino Rossi & Sete Gibernau in Celebrity Deathmatch

 

 

Yg nak makan!!

1. TLK24 (vote for Simpang Bedok)

2. bOtzZ ( mana2 boley )

3. nicky (Lum conferm, smlm minor accident)

4. Bonz (wa tak cnferm)

5. WingZer0 (Aku turun after werk)

6. Yatz86 (kalau cuaca mengizin)

7.

 

Plan #1: Yg nak pumpet dan clear carbon!

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

Plan #2: Yg nak melalak! Tentative time: 12am~3am (KIV)

1. Zamani

2. TLK24

3. Nicky69Hayden (lum confirm, badan sakit)

4. Ikan Tongkol

5. fireshamie

6. Byma (belum pasti hadir )

7.

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

National Bikers Weekend & SBF Anniversary 2008 : 28 to 30 Nov 2008

 

Volunteers still wanted. Interested pls go to here

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

National Motorcycle Convoy 29th Nov 2008

 

No matter what you ride, join the convoy!!! Slated to be the largest ever done in Singapore. Sign up now!

 

http://www.nbw.com.sg/registration.htm

 

There'll be a SBF contingent in the convoy. Open to anyone and ade chan takya register, last minit pon bley but do list your name in your interested. Tell your fellow bikers not in SBF!

 

Interested to Join Convoy

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

hi all fazer bros in here...wanna find out are u guys interested to become part of Team Fazer Marshal in the NBW CONVOY on 29th nov 2008?i am uniting,criteria is must be 1000 cc...cause it's the traffic police's requirement..

pm me for more details..:)

cheers,

racingter

 

Interested to be SBF contingent marshall (Open to any CC)

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

1999 - 2001: GasGas 2001 - 2002: Super4

2002 - 2005: Wave 2004 - 2006: Fazer1000 (Stolen on 1/4/2006)

2007 - 2008: X-1 2006 - 2009: HayaBusa Gen1

2009 - 2011: Gilera 2010 - 2013: Hayabusa Gen 2

2012 - 2013: FZ16

2010 - 2013: Ducati S-Fighter

2013 - Present: BMW F800GS

Posted

alamak nicky aka debut celebriti minor accident during rehearsal eh? alamakz! tu la aku da kata dgn organizer takmo training banyak sangat.....ni mcm konsert mau kena on-hold :faint:

 

.....terpaksa panggil balik penyanyi SLAM untuk buat encore :clapping:

 

mcm2 cobaan nicky kena tempuh kalau nak berkaraoke.....hari tu members kawin, hari ni minor accident.... :goodluck:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted
CF aje.

 

Terengganu/Pahang, betong kansel.

 

mana tau dapat tangkap klon CT Nurhaliza ke. :lovestruck:

 

oooh betong kansel eh? baru aku tauuuuu..... :p

 

tak payah tangkap clon.....adik & kakak nurhaliza masih single & available pe :goodluck:

 

kalau takde, CT kus pun orait pe...... :lol:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted

No worries geng, gue masih ok.... cuma minor injuries je.

1999 - 2001: GasGas 2001 - 2002: Super4

2002 - 2005: Wave 2004 - 2006: Fazer1000 (Stolen on 1/4/2006)

2007 - 2008: X-1 2006 - 2009: HayaBusa Gen1

2009 - 2011: Gilera 2010 - 2013: Hayabusa Gen 2

2012 - 2013: FZ16

2010 - 2013: Ducati S-Fighter

2013 - Present: BMW F800GS

Posted
No worries geng, gue masih ok.... cuma minor injuries je.

 

yang penting, suara takde aper2......kan kan kan? :lol:

 

 

takpe, malam nanti aku suruh member 'karaoke kan' kau.....amcm? :deal:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted

takpe, malam nanti aku suruh member 'karaoke kan' kau.....amcm? :deal:

 

ade side-show ke malam ni? :popcorn:

The Road less Travelled

 

http://multiply.com/mu/aaronazmi/image/1/photos/177/600x600/51/PIC-0105-1.JPG?et=EPg%2B7KSmSyqSCJnhbA%2C62w&nmid=309411908

Posted
yang penting, suara takde aper2......kan kan kan? :lol:

 

 

takpe, malam nanti aku suruh member 'karaoke kan' kau.....amcm? :deal:

 

ok juga gue setuju :cheer:

1999 - 2001: GasGas 2001 - 2002: Super4

2002 - 2005: Wave 2004 - 2006: Fazer1000 (Stolen on 1/4/2006)

2007 - 2008: X-1 2006 - 2009: HayaBusa Gen1

2009 - 2011: Gilera 2010 - 2013: Hayabusa Gen 2

2012 - 2013: FZ16

2010 - 2013: Ducati S-Fighter

2013 - Present: BMW F800GS

Posted
ade side-show ke malam ni? :popcorn:

 

ok juga gue setuju :cheer:

 

ok set.....nanti aku suruh penyanyi SLAM gerbangkan rambut dia sambil karaoke kan kau :thumb:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted
mcm mcm jer deknie ... da antar saman blum?

 

kak MJ!!!! malam turun tau..... :bounce: :bounce:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted

sigh baru habis cuci moto....ternampak aku hilang satu plastic screw dekat windshield....malaun mana dah makan aku nyer screw

 

sekali lagi .. aku baru 18 thn ... jgn lah panggil KAK! ish ... pasal KOK aku nie MAU tapi MALUU.. :p

 

ko post aje gambar IC ko kalau dia masih tak percaya:p

 

ok juga gue setuju :cheer:

 

 

nak aje:sweat:

YAMAHA FZ1S ABS 2K12

Posted
mcm mcm jer deknie ... da antar saman blum?

 

Dah hantar pun, jgn lupa nanti due date, kalo tak nanti aku hantar lagi satu saman. :lol:

 

Mcm gue buat dua kali je :lol::lol::lol:

1999 - 2001: GasGas 2001 - 2002: Super4

2002 - 2005: Wave 2004 - 2006: Fazer1000 (Stolen on 1/4/2006)

2007 - 2008: X-1 2006 - 2009: HayaBusa Gen1

2009 - 2011: Gilera 2010 - 2013: Hayabusa Gen 2

2012 - 2013: FZ16

2010 - 2013: Ducati S-Fighter

2013 - Present: BMW F800GS

Guest tangolima
Posted
gambar ic?? erm .. takperlah eh .. lain kali jer .. :sweat:

 

 

 

Hey malu pulak nak gi melalak... dulu onz gila seh... apa sudah jadi?

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...