Jump to content
SingaporeBikes.com Telegram Now LIVE! Join NOW for the Last Reviews, News, Promotions & Offers in Singapore! ×
  • Join SingaporeBikes.com today! Where Singapore Bikers Unite!

    Thank you for visiting SingaporeBikes.com - the largest website in Singapore dedicated to all things related to motorcycles and biking in general.

    Join us today as a member to enjoy all the features of the website for FREE such as:

    Registering is free and takes less than 30 seconds! Join us today to share information, discuss about your modifications, and ask questions about your bike in general.

    Thank you for being a part of SingaporeBikes.com!

Recommended Posts

Posted

pemenangnya dapat FREE membership untuk FMC.....amcm? :deal:

selalunya membership FMC brapa eh :confused:

 

1 members ni pulak.. sanggup jumpa doctor 3pagi den kena injection kat bontoad kerana migrain tipu-tipu demi nak pergi Port Dickson....
pasal ni members lah gue dpt 3some pat PD nye tepee... :p

 

[pernah sekali ku pergi touring dgn ST11

tayar ditebuk paku sedalam-dalamnya

mekanik terjegak terpaku pasal it's shaft-driven

terpaksa tuan motornya membuka tayar dgn tangan-nya

........jgn mare ye :angel:

itu 5 JAM pat 'Pa Bon' tak kelakar sey... :sian:

 

Bukan FZ1 je yg potong aku FZ6 den Team Leader Kons yg bawak Hornet 9 pun potong aku macam sayur...

ni bukan FZ6 yg TAKDE top box kan :angel:

 

 

patut lah tiba2 aje aku tersedak bila nga makan....:sweat:

Eh!! Ada FISH swimmin by ni....

 

Tercekik tulang tu tak pasal jgn tercekik batang tu .....Oops:eek:

Bingitsss pat aki selalu tak important :angry:

Ok takpe kita tunggu sampai pg 200 :rolleyes:

SOPAN SIKIT LAH!! kan ada Babe pat sini baca gak :angry:

 

 

fierce betul rider2 ni.. sondol binatang pon tak persasan..isk..isk..isk...
jgn langgar BERUANG tapi tak perasan sudar.. :nono:
http://i19.photobucket.com/albums/b189/sarasta/SarastaR.jpg
  • Replies 21.8k
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

  • DaBonz

    4293

  • TLK24

    2917

  • bOtzZ

    1709

  • DOINK1

    1347

Top Posters In This Topic

Posted Images

Posted
kawan aku pernah kena macam ni.. riding malam... sumwhere after Tangkak, dia rasa macam langgar benda.. tapi dia buat bodoh je lah.. sampai Ayer Keroh baru perasan ader kelawar tersangkut kat dianya handguard... dah kojol kelawar tu..

 

Wah... Tu macam members kau nya motor dah transform jadi Bat Mobile lah. HEHEHE...:angel:

 

Jgn kau, Batman cari dia ah... DAh members Batman mati kena Hit & Run... isk isk isk. Batman, batman....

http://i288.photobucket.com/albums/ll175/msdollylolly2/avatar.jpg

 

Bike history:

Gilera FXR

X9 Evo

Gilera VXR

Honda NX400

FZ6

FJR 1300

Posted
Wah... Tu macam members kau nya motor dah transform jadi Bat Mobile lah. HEHEHE...:angel:

 

Jgn kau, Batman cari dia ah... DAh members Batman mati kena Hit & Run... isk isk isk. Batman, batman....

 

mcm kenal je si dekni.. ni si Batman Bin Suparman, kan, kan.. :cheeky:

http://i19.photobucket.com/albums/b189/sarasta/SarastaR.jpg
Posted
Eh!! Ada FISH swimmin by ni....

 

lupa ke... water cover 70% of the earth... so IKAN ada in most of the places here...:cheer: :cheer: :cheer:

"doN makE pRomiSEs whEn u R iN jOY, dOn rEply WheN U r sAd, DoN taKE dECIsioN wHEn u r anGRy... tHinK twICe, Act WIse.."

Posted

 

 

Kau betul nya kiasu siak, semua nak

 

 

the more the merrier, cuma atm tak bagi

 

Salam kepada semua...

 

salam

 

geng, ni nk share dgn korang suatu peristiwa.

 

lain kali gi pumpet berhati2 lah terutama sekali kalau nampak burung berterbangan.

 

tadi lunchtime aku pumpet dgn member aku, ntah camne pulak burung leh termasok dalam ferring dia. Tamatlah riwayat burung tu.

 

http://images.aaronazmi.multiply.com/image/2/photos/101/500x500/2/051120081077.jpg?et=vAjJthrO%2BmOs43QfD%2Bufgw&nmid=130537999

 

fuh kalau lapar bole makan burung instant, dah siap digoreng pakai header:cheeky:

 

Wah... Tu macam members kau nya motor dah transform jadi Bat Mobile lah. HEHEHE...:angel:

 

Jgn kau, Batman cari dia ah... DAh members Batman mati kena Hit & Run... isk isk isk. Batman, batman....

 

salah la 2 darkside, lightside keluang man:thumb:

YAMAHA FZ1S ABS 2K12

Posted
geng, ni nk share dgn korang suatu peristiwa.

 

lain kali gi pumpet berhati2 lah terutama sekali kalau nampak burung berterbangan.

 

tadi lunchtime aku pumpet dgn member aku, ntah camne pulak burung leh termasok dalam ferring dia. Tamatlah riwayat burung tu.

 

http://images.aaronazmi.multiply.com/image/2/photos/101/500x500/2/051120081077.jpg?et=vAjJthrO%2BmOs43QfD%2Bufgw&nmid=130537999

 

Inalillah....:pity:

"doN makE pRomiSEs whEn u R iN jOY, dOn rEply WheN U r sAd, DoN taKE dECIsioN wHEn u r anGRy... tHinK twICe, Act WIse.."

Posted
kirekan ni sape dpt 200 dapat blanje ke kena blanje?:cheeky:

 

Part ni kalau aku yg pg 200 korang lah belanja aku.

 

Tapi kalau tak, org tu yg bejanja kita :angel:

 

pasal ni members lah gue dpt 3some pat PD nye tepee... :p

 

Ish sopan lah sikit, sini kan banyak buaya baca thread ni :cheeky:

 

SOPAN SIKIT LAH!! kan ada Babe pat sini baca gak :angry:

 

Apa kau fikir??? Kan aku bual pasal batang rokok :p

 

:btw: Bape kan babi???

 

 

fuh kalau lapar bole makan burung instant, goreng pakai header:cheeky:

 

Mcm burung quil time kita mkn pat arab st je time buka puasa

Posted
Part ni kalau aku yg pg 200 korang lah belanja aku.

 

Tapi kalau tak, org tu yg bejanja kita :angel:

 

 

 

 

Mcm burung quil time kita mkn pat arab st je time buka puasa

 

aku takde makan burung quil time puasa...:giddy:

 

apa kata kita kroyok orang yang dapat page 200:cheeky:

YAMAHA FZ1S ABS 2K12

Posted
Apa kau fikir??? Kan aku bual pasal batang rokok :p

 

:btw: Bape kan babi???

 

Bape ape seh? It BABE, babi yg in the movie tu kan... hehehe...:angel:

"doN makE pRomiSEs whEn u R iN jOY, dOn rEply WheN U r sAd, DoN taKE dECIsioN wHEn u r anGRy... tHinK twICe, Act WIse.."

Posted
mcm kenal je si dekni.. ni si Batman Bin Suparman, kan, kan.. :cheeky:

 

Hehehe... Tak mirip langsung lah dengan Batman & friends. Paling2 Cicakman:giddy:

http://i288.photobucket.com/albums/ll175/msdollylolly2/avatar.jpg

 

Bike history:

Gilera FXR

X9 Evo

Gilera VXR

Honda NX400

FZ6

FJR 1300

Posted

:hungry: Friday KnightZ @ WEST side!!! :hungry:

 

Date: 7 November (Friday)

Time: As per normal (9pm onwards)

Venue: Kedai Kopi opposite West Coast Esso. Park bike at Taman Mas Merah. Map courtesy of GoogleMaps

Guest Appearance : Slam Vocalist (he will demonstrate how to prevent rain by singing "Gerimis tak Diundang)

 

 

Yg nak makan!

1. TLK24 (minggu ni kat west side kan? :angel: )

2. bOtzZ ( tak sabar ni nak jumpa penyanyi kumpulan Slam, nak mintak dia tips jaga suara )

3. zamani (ku sahut permintaan hati dari TLK)

4. DOINK1

5. Nicky

6. Yatz86 50/50:cheeky:

7. SaRasta

8. Bonz

9. syt07 (datang lambat)

10. ikan_tongkol

 

 

Yg nak pumpet!

1. Nicky

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

 

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

 

09TH NOVEMBER 2008

 

TO CONVOY FROM PETIR RD - YISHUN

Convoy dengan kawan2 SHAM

Escort gerak kul 1230

So jumpa bwh blk@ Dabonz 1130

 

Riders who are joining the convoy

 

1. Doink1

2. SaRasta

3. Bonz (pending)

4. TLK24 (pending)

5. Yan_Jepun

6. MoJoerossi (pending, schedule keje tgh beserak!)

7.

8.

9.

10.

 

 

Geng jangan malu2 , sila lah letak nama

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

National Bikers Weekend & SBF Anniversary 2008 : 28 to 30 Nov 2008

 

Volunteers still wanted. Interested pls go to here

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

National Motorcycle Convoy

 

No matter what you ride, join the convoy!!! Slated to be the largest ever done in Singapore. Sign up now!

 

http://www.nbw.com.sg/registration.htm

http://i19.photobucket.com/albums/b189/sarasta/SarastaR.jpg
Posted
well.. if u wanna believe the manufacturer, yes it will. But if u think about it.. a big enuff stone at the right angle will also crack the plactic cover and the headlight...the plastic is not exactly bulletproof. I find it similar to the screen protector on your phone vs a crystal case. Pros and cons I guess.. i know at least two people who have installed over the headlights. So far so good but again, this is personal preference...:angel:

 

true true... protection is upmost.. I am not a raceshield fan... prefer those plastic covers. Jusst be extra careful when parking as it is easily to get lost. People with itchy fingers like em so much.

 

To me raceshield is just a thin film. Can a thin film protect? I am not convince yet. On tanks, ferrings probably it does save the paintwork from chips and such.. but on headlights, imho, it does not protect at all.. imagine those film stick so close to the headlight.. one big stone hit it, will the film deflect the stone without hitting the front light lens? I think the film will deflect the stone after it crack the lens. Only thing is the lens will still stay on bike as there's a layer of film on it but i doubt it will stay long as the wind pushes thru the lens. This is to my common sense lah.. Might defer to others.

 

one more thing, i think it's also an offence in SGP roads.. but this one is to each his own lah...

 

 

just my opinion..

 

 

 

Hi bOtzZ & DaBonz,

 

It is great that questions are poised now & then. We is our pleasure to share some insight on existing production headlamps, a very common FAQ in the forums since May 2007. :thumb:

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

"Does RACEshield protects the headlamps from cracking like how the plastic headlamp protector does?"

Our modern headlamps are not made of glass as of many years back. Modern vehicle lamps (meaning main headlamps and all other signal/tail lights) are now made of plastic, mainly Polycarbonate(PC) & Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA).

 

PC is much softer and flexible but very sensitive to abrasion (i.e stone chips and scratches) & UV (color change). PMMA on the hand is much more brittle and can crack easily but very resistant to UV.

 

 

Glass on the other hand is very brittle, also heavy. On these grounds, you can almost find every bike/car/vehicle using polycarbonate in favor of higher safety standards & of course weight savings & lower production cost vs glass.

 

So PC is used for modern front headlamps because:-

It will not crack easily as it is highly flexible as compared to PMMA when hit by stones/gravel during riding/driving at very high speeds. It still remains sensitive to abrasion (stone ships and scratches) from stones, gravel, sand & dust.

 

Hence brittle (glass) VS lousy abrasion yet flexible(polycarbonate), an example is windshield & helmet visors, all made of polycarbonate. They never break but gets chipped only. They usually get very abrazed in a crash, & if they do break, its usually on a bad way of crash. in that case, many of the motorcycle components will not be spared either. Acrylic velcro'ed protectors usually just pop off from it velcros on impact, & the exposed bike lamp still get grazed from sliding after 1st impact. :cry:

 

So motorcycle headlamps are very difficult to crack unless in a crash, or some really BIG rock comes along, which in most case cannot be picked up from even slick tires on cars at 225~250mm wide.

 

The current headlamp technology is near to the demo of motorworld on their MRA windshields. Step on it many times & the windshield flexes/bends. Look at the result, it does not break but very badly chipped/scratched. Thats the power of polycarbonates! :cheeky:

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

You are very right that the RACEshield hold the lamps together when it breaks, as a few of our unfortunate customers had a bad crash way up north. The good part is, they are able to ride back from Hatyai with RACEshield holding their broken front fairing & headlamps (with working lights) back to SG. It will hold as long the speed is kept at a safe riding zone (definitely not 200kmh after a crash right?:p ) depending on the extent of damage. :cheeky:

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

The detriment of conventional Headlamp protectors that known common to most class 2 bikers:-

 

- They are made of acrylic (yup.. brittle... as what you experience in technical workshop when making acrylic photo-frame & so on)

 

- The trapped air between the headlamps and protectors (air is a bad conductor of heat by nature) causes heat build up, more than often causes unnecessary heat build up on your lamps & also fogging.

 

- Diminished visibility due to refraction (due to ~3mm thickness acrylic)

 

- It's obvious visibility & velcro mounting systems simply invites "itchy hands", hence more than often you get only the velcro mounting systems left behind! We get a very high %-tage of bikes switching from to RACEshield as theirs is stolen. 90% sportsbikes, 10% tourers/others.

 

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

It is a thin film no doubt, & yes as an automotive grade film, it is meant to protect chips & abrasions. We won't say it 100% prevents your lamp from breaking, as a bad crash breaks everything. Same analogy of the well proven sliders & full leather suits/cordura jackets that I buy myself . They all get damage in unfortunate crashes, which in return provides convenience & safety to continue riding again, & a peace of mind to enjoy your beloved bikes.

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

All product has its pros & cons... & I definitely second to your suggestion. -> "Pros and cons I guess.. i know at least two people who have installed over the headlights. So far so good but again, this is personal preference..." very well suggested! :thumb:

 

We are providing an alternative to the conventional with the intangible benefits/safety features that RACEshield provides VS the other conventional in the market. :p

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Of course, more pro & cons between conventional velcro protection & RACEshield can be comprehended in our FAQ (http://www.ar2performance.com)

Thank You.

 

Regards,

AR2 Performance

 

http://www.raceshield.com/images/raceshieldmotorbikekits.jpg

 

RACEshield URL - > http://www.raceshield.com

RACEshield FACEbook - > http://www.facebook.com/pages/RACEshield/119281238033

 

http://www.facebook.com/badge.php?id=119281238033&bid=5427&key=171556654&format=png&z=1394638

Posted

 

 

Aku pasang raceshield pun pasal dah 2 kali hilang aku nya screen protector:angry:. Don wanna spend some more for it to get stolen again.

 

Well I personally had my acrylic protectors stoeln 4 times on my 2000 R1. As pissed of as you when I have to spend S$40 x 4 = S$160 for replacement. Thats not even including the price of replacement 3M velcros I have to buy! :cry:

Thank You.

 

Regards,

AR2 Performance

 

http://www.raceshield.com/images/raceshieldmotorbikekits.jpg

 

RACEshield URL - > http://www.raceshield.com

RACEshield FACEbook - > http://www.facebook.com/pages/RACEshield/119281238033

 

http://www.facebook.com/badge.php?id=119281238033&bid=5427&key=171556654&format=png&z=1394638

Posted
nasib kau elbow dressing kat si bOtzZ.....kalau kena si Bonz, konsperm kau duduk atas pokok lepas tu :goodluck:

 

 

 

 

Betul tu! Kalau terkena King konsperm BUKAN aku bounce sampai atas pokok! ada chance bounce sampai pat shell! :lol:

 

 

 

 

 

 

yup kat main rd near the bus stop. tak sala ade metal shop there yg provide this but I could be mistaken..next time ko kat sane ko jenguk jap ar.. other than there kat AMK near SengKwang pon ade kalo tak sala..

tak sala aku ade nampak dis metal shop

 

 

 

 

 

Dekat bus stop eh? Kalau dekat Sengkwang mana kedai? Same floor dgn Sengkwang ke?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

:lol::lol::lol: ke pat bawah bontoad dia :lol:

 

 

 

 

 

Setahu aku yg selalu bawah bontoad King adalah tak lain dan tak bukan si Doinky Woinky! :cheeky:

http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y227/WingZer0/Interceptor/TailLight-1.jpg
Posted
Hi bOtzZ & DaBonz,

 

Well I personally had my acrylic protectors stoeln 4 times on my 2000 R1. As pissed of as you when I have to spend S$40 x 4 = S$160 for replacement. Thats not even including the price of replacement 3M velcros I have to buy! :cry:

 

Eh bro, 1st of all, upz to you for picking up the short discussion on your product!

 

Thanks for the info, greatly appreciated! :thumb:

 

Betul tu! Kalau terkena King konsperm BUKAN aku bounce sampai atas pokok! ada chance bounce sampai pat shell! :lol:

 

Dekat bus stop eh? Kalau dekat Sengkwang mana kedai? Same floor dgn Sengkwang ke?

 

 

Setahu aku yg selalu bawah bontoad King adalah tak lain dan tak bukan si Doinky Woinky! :cheeky:

 

takya jauh jauh..lu bounce bawa meja cukup :angel:

 

Yg jln besar dekat dgn bus stop.

Sengkwang wa tak sure, dat time ikut member aku gi kedai botak (bukan botz eh) aku ade notice but can't remember exactly where..hehehe..tapi aku google and got these, mebbe ko bley enquire

 

http://www.acpanode.com.sg/contact.htm

 

UNITED ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS PTE LTD

5050 Ang Mo Kio Industrial Park 2 #01-1005,

Singapore 569553

Phone: 64811087 |

 

 

 

 

mepek ar korang..bawah bontoad aku kakai aku ler!!!

Posted

Bingitsss pat aki selalu tak important

 

aki tu nama timangan baru kau ke.....?? kat maner plak kau pakai ni nama ~ Changi atau Geylang? :lol:

 

kirekan ni sape dpt 200 dapat blanje ke kena blanje?

 

bak kata Yatz86, aper kata kita bajau saper yang dapat page 200... :bounce:

 

itu 5 JAM pat 'Pa Bon' tak kelakar sey...

 

kelakar tu tidak le.....tapi di Pa Bon la, dapat ku berjumpa anak terangkat. siap dgn gambar lagi! :p

 

BAPE tu Babe nye BAPAK agaknya.... :cheeky:

 

si Doinkie Wonkie nya jari asyik terkehel aje.....tiap2 malam banyak pakai ke? tu la aku cakap pakai KY, margarine atau minyak masak. agaknya dia pakai minyak kapak tak!! :lol: :lol:

 

Betul tu! Kalau terkena King konsperm BUKAN aku bounce sampai atas pokok! ada chance bounce sampai pat shell!

 

Bonz da offer bawah meja tu.....tunggu aper lagi, mcm biasa le :goodluck:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted

You are very right that the RACEshield hold the lamps together when it breaks, as a few of our unfortunate customers had a bad crash way up north. The good part is, they are able to ride back from Hatyai with RACEshield holding their broken front fairing & headlamps (with working lights) back to SG. It will hold as long the speed is kept at a safe riding zone (definitely not 200kmh after a crash right? ) depending on the extent of damage.

 

good write-up on your product, dude. with great results, i'm sure you'll get more satisfied customers :thumb:

 

UPz for your sale!! :bounce:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted
takya jauh jauh..lu bounce bawa meja cukup :angel:

 

Yg jln besar dekat dgn bus stop.

Sengkwang wa tak sure, dat time ikut member aku gi kedai botak (bukan botz eh) aku ade notice but can't remember exactly where..hehehe..tapi aku google and got these, mebbe ko bley enquire

 

http://www.acpanode.com.sg/contact.htm

 

UNITED ALUMINIUM PRODUCTS PTE LTD

5050 Ang Mo Kio Industrial Park 2 #01-1005,

Singapore 569553

Phone: 64811087 |

 

 

 

 

mepek ar korang..bawah bontoad aku kakai aku ler!!!

 

 

 

 

 

ok tima acih darling :cheeky:

 

 

Btw KAKAI tu apbende? :angel:

 

 

 

 

 

 

si Doinkie Wonkie nya jari asyik terkehel aje.....tiap2 malam banyak pakai ke? tu la aku cakap pakai KY, margarine atau minyak masak. agaknya dia pakai minyak kapak tak!! :lol: :lol:

 

 

 

 

Doinkie Woinkie type pakai kepala lah Man 1........ :lol: sebab tu sik terkehel... :lol:

 

Kepala mana jgn tanya....aku pon tak nak tahu! o_O

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonz da offer bawah meja tu.....tunggu aper lagi, mcm biasa le :goodluck:

 

 

 

 

 

Biasa lah tu dia dah gatal nak mintak dibedal! :cheeky:

 

 

Btw ni Team Leader Konz blom tido lagi ke?

http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y227/WingZer0/Interceptor/TailLight-1.jpg
Posted
kawan aku pernah kena macam ni.. riding malam... sumwhere after Tangkak, dia rasa macam langgar benda.. tapi dia buat bodoh je lah.. sampai Ayer Keroh baru perasan ader kelawar tersangkut kat dianya handguard... dah kojol kelawar tu..

 

bole kasi tau aper nombor motor dia......aku nak cuba nasib. maner tau bole tukar log card lepas tu :pray:

 

kalau tak dapat tukar log card, dapat tukar corbin seat pun jadi la :thumb:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted

Btw ni Team Leader Konz blom tido lagi ke?[/color]

 

sekarang keje siang aje seperti orang biasa......orang gila je keje malam :lol:

 

jgn mare ye, Wak Man

 

:btw: bila mau cuci motor lagi? :p

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted

 

Doinkie Woinkie type pakai kepala lah Man 1........ :lol: sebab tu sik terkehel... :lol:

 

Kepala mana jgn tanya....aku pon tak nak tahu! o_O

 

mcm da pernah try aje servis dia...... o_O

 

berapa dia charge kau? bole extend time tak? aku nak jugak try tapi dia ni asyik fully-booked aje la. HOT stuff katakan :lol:

 

tapi dgr2 dia da jadi Chip kat SG boys....ada chance dia jadi bapak ayam plak :faint:

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>It's always helpful to learn from your mistakes because then your mistakes seem worthwhile.

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/TLK24-Siggy-HeroKampung-Edited2.jpg

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>"... this is love... you keep looking for a better one, but when later you realise, you have already missed the person...." .

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>" ... you look for one that is just nice, and you have faith and believe this is the best one you get.... this is marriage" .

 

http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/76007bb9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/17aff7c9.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/68643a58.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/810edb40.gifhttp://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/Words%20Icon/4ff56bea.gif

 

<span style=\'color:darkblue\'>In loving memory of fellow MSR - http://i15.photobucket.com/albums/a396/TLK24/mantol27.jpg Mantol27

Posted
sekarang keje siang aje seperti orang biasa......orang gila je keje malam :lol:

 

jgn mare ye, Wak Man

 

:btw: bila mau cuci motor lagi? :p

 

 

 

 

 

Tak marah laling :puke:

 

 

wash bike eh? kena tunggu aku keje mlm baru bole....ni adalah petua :lol: :cheeky:

http://i6.photobucket.com/albums/y227/WingZer0/Interceptor/TailLight-1.jpg

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...